Navigate / search

Agency Licensing

Sandhills Insurance Group, LLC, dba InsureStays.com, is a fully licensed insurance agency headquartered in Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, holding resident and non-resident insurance agency licenses throughout the United States.  Below is a list of Active Licenses, last updated 10/18/2017.

Sandhills Insurance Group, LLC does business under the following names:
    • Sandhills Insurance Group, LLC
    • InsureStays
    • In California, dba InsureStays Insurance Agency, LLC
    • In Florida, dba InsureStays Agency
STATE AGENCY LICENSES
Alabama 802175
Arizona 3000174769
Arkansas 3000192935
California 0M14453
Colorado 538607
Connecticut 002575679/2579140
Delaware 300171880
District of Columbia 3000199794
Florida L099645
Georgia 197420
Hawaii 460856
Idaho 644580
Illinois 3000148502
Indiana 3243944 / 3244517
Iowa 1002302305
Kansas 273777498-0
Kentucky DOI-972859
Louisiana 755310
Maine AGN295986
Maryland 3000161753
Michigan 113766
Minnesota 4056762
Mississippi 15031630
Missouri 8425291
Montana 300172251
Nebraska 100268669
Nevada 3283621
New Hampshire 2384291
New Jersey 1641011
North Carolina 1000474676
North Dakota 3000172735
Ohio 1165542
Oklahoma 100295594
Oregon 3000188605
Pennsylvania 813537
Rhode Island 300171896
South Carolina (Resident State) 182413
South Dakota 10020031
Tennessee 2367264
Texas 2205876 / 2194106
Utah 617579
Vermont 3283308
Virginia 142582
Washington 96760
West Virginia 100244211
Wisconsin 3000172364
Wyoming 350546/350547/350545